Ohio's Congressional Delegation

Senator Sherrod Brown (D)
713 Hart Senate Office Building, Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-2315  Fax 202-228-6321

Committees: Agriculture, Nutrition and Forestry; Banking; Finance; Housing and Urban Affairs; Veterans' Affairs

Senator Rob Portman (R)
448 Russell Senate Office Building, Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-3353 Fax:  202-224-9075

Committees: Finance; Homeland Security & Government Affairs; Energy & Natural Resources; Budget; Foreign Relations; Joint Economic

1st: Rep. Steve Chabot (R)
2371 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2216 Fax 202-225-3012

Committees: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Small Business

2nd: Rep. Brad Wenstrup (R)
2419 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3164 Fax 202-225-1992

Committees: Armed Services; Veteran's Affairs; Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Committee on Ways & Means

3rd: Rep. Joyce Beatty (D)
133 Cannon HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4324 Fax 202-225-1984

Committees: Financial Services

4th: Rep. Jim Jordan (R)
2056 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2676 Fax 202-226-0577

Committees: Judiciary; Oversight & Gov't Reform

5th: Rep. Bob Latta (R)
2448 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6405 Fax: 202-225-1985

Committees: Energy & Commerce

6th: Rep. Bill Johnson (R)
1710 Longworth HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5705 Fax: (202) 225-5907

Committees: Energy & Commerce; Budget

7th: Rep. Bob Gibbs (R)
329 Canon HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6265 Fax: (202) 225-3394

Committees: Agricultural; Transportation & Infrastructure

8th: Rep. Warren Davidson (R)
1011 Longworth HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-6205

Committees: Financial Services

9th: Rep. Marcy Kaptur (D)
2186 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4146 Fax: 202-225-7711

Committees: Appropriations

10th: Rep. Michael Turner (R)
2239 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515Phone: 202-225-6465 Fax: 202-225-6754

Committees: Armed Services; Oversignt and Government Reform

11th: Rep. Marcia Fudge (D)
2344 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-7032 Fax: 202-225-1339 http://fudge.house.gov/

Committees: Agriculture, Education & the Workforce

 

12th: Troy Balderson (R)
1203 Longworth HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5355 Fax 202-226-4523

 

13th: Rep. Timothy Ryan (D)
1126 Longworth HOB, Washington, D.C. 20515 Phone: 202-225-5261 Fax: 202-225-3719

Committees: Appropriations; Budget

14th: Rep. David Joyce (R)
1124 Longworth HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5731 Fax: 202-225-3307

Committees: Interior; Military Construction and Veterans' Affairs; Transportation, Housing and Urban Development

15th: Steve Stivers (R)
1022 Longworth HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-2015 Fax: (202) 225-3529

Committees: Financial Services; Rules

16th: Rep. Jim Renacci (R)
328 Canon HOB, Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-3876 Fax: (202) 225-3059

Committees: Budget; Ways & Means

Rev. 1/2017